Staff Directory

Staff Directory


To email any of our faculty or staff, use the first initial of their first name followed by their lastname and @orangesouthwest.org.  [e.g. "Robert Smith" would be "rsmith@orangesouthwest.org"]  If you are unable to reach a faculty or staff member in this way, please contact the main office. 

OSSD Administrative Staff:
Bellavance, Daniel – Transportation Coordinator
Gibbs, Wes – OSSD Maintenance Co-Director
Kinney, Stephen - SPED Coordinator
Millington, Layne - Superintendent
Pembroke, Robin - Business Manager
Russo, Karen - OSSD Food Service Director
Scheindel, Christina - OSSD Technology Director
Worley, Robert – OSSD Maintenance Co-Director

Professional Staff:
Baker, Betsy - Speech/Language Pathologist
Bascom, Julie - Speech/Language Pathologist
Barry, James - RAVEN
Blake, Mary - Occupational Therapist
Fredericks, Kathryn - Literacy Coach
Gay, William - RAVEN Teacher
Gilbert, Christine - Math Coach
Lancey, Susan - EE Director/Teacher
Larocque, Crystal - OSSD Data Management Coordinator & Math Coach
Nicholas, Nancy - Occupational Therapist
O'Donnell, Tina - New Teacher Mentor Coordinator
Perrault, Deanna - Physical Therapist
Scoskie, Krista - Speech/Language Pathologist
Vincent, Cheryl - Speech/Language Pathologist
Merrill, Ben - Website Administrator

Central Office Staff:
Lubold, Linda - Administrative Assistant - Superintendent
Lacaillade, Jennifer - Administrative Assistant - Financial Manager
Smith, Susan - Financial Manager & CFP
Young, Darlene - Administrative Assistant -SPED & Medicaid

Braintree Elementary School
OSSD Administrative Team
Miller, Pat
McLaughlin, Erica
Roller, David

Professional Staff
Blaisdell, Martha - Guidance Counselor
Blodgett, Christie - Special Ed Para
Chamberlain, Deb - Special Ed Para
Cohn, Casie - Special Ed Para
Cronan, Kasey - Preschool Support Staff
Curtin, Jennifer - Librarian
Defayette, Kate - Special Ed Para
Ertel, Jane - Special Ed Para
Gershon, Abigail - Title One Services
Herow, Marie - Special Ed Para
Hollander, Katherine - Gen'l/Instrumental Music
Jacobs, Janni - Grades 4/5
Johnson, Kelsey - Phys Ed / Health
Keenhold, Todd - Phys Ed / Health
Kluskiewicz, Michelle - Kindergarten / Grade 1
Maccarone, Julie - SPED Teacher
Moore, Sylvia - Title 1 / Math Grades 4/5/6
Spaulding, Megan - School Nurse
Rautenberg, Kate - Preschool Teacher / Director
Richards, Sara - Grades 1/2
Robinson, Heather - Grade 3
Shands, Elizabeth - Grades 5/6
VandeGriek, Candace - Art

Support Staff
Larsen, Mary - Cafeteria Cook
Ryll, Sandra - Administrative Assistant

Brookfield Elementary School
OSSD Administrative Team
Miller, Pat
McLaughlin, Erica
Roller, David

Professional Staff
Blaisdell, Martha - Guidance Counselor
Clayton, Jessica - Music
DayHarsh, Arianna - K/1
Edwards, Priscilla - Resource Teacher
Ferris, Amy - Grades 3/4/5/6
Hayward, Richard - Grade 3/4/5/6
Frenette, Steven - Physical Education
Gilbert, Christine - Librarian/Math Teacher
Pratt, Haley - Grades 1/2
Spaulding, Megan - School Nurse
VandeGriek, Candace - Art
Merrill, Rae - Special Ed Para

Support Staff
Jacobs, Christina - Administrative Assistant

Randolph Elementary School
OSSD Administrative Team
Miller, Pat
McLaughlin, Erica
Roller, David

Professional Staff
Kindergarten & 1/2 Team:
Aylott, Brittany - Para
Gray, Amanda - Grade 1
Harvey, Heather - Kindergarten
Henry, Rebecca – Grade 2
Houston, Cara - Grade 2
Langlois, Sarah - Kindergarten
Link, Kayla - Kindergarten
McFadyen, Abby - Grade 1
Oprins, Elizabeth - Grade 1
Patton, Marie - Para
Perry, Casandra - Para
Vlad, Alyssa - Para

Grades 3/4 Team:
Armstrong, Chris
Bache, Emily - Para
Conley, Marie - Para
Dunwoody, Marie - Para
Evans, Misty - Para
Garrett, Linda
Gonzalez, Angela - Para
Moore, Sylvia
Skolnick, Nora

Grades 5/6 Team:
Hinman, Julie
Johnson, Gus
Meyer, Lindsay
Robinson, Melinda
VanHouten, Katy
Support Service Teachers:
Bergene, Dee
Rogstad, Katie

Unified Arts Team:
Carleton, Rebbie – Art
Cattanach, Sonya – Guidance
Guay, Kristen - Behavioral Spec.
Hollander, Katherine - Inst. Music
Johnson, Kelsey - Health/PE
Keenhold, Todd - PE
Moore, Jennifer – K-6 Music
Osha, Beth - Nurse
Seymour, Rebecca - Library

OSSD Preschool:
Jarvis, Lara - Para
Lacaillade, Jennifer - Para
Lancey, Susan
McDonald, Kelly

Support Staff
Reyes, Stephanie - Administrative Assistant
Scudero, Nicole - Administrative Assistant

Randolph Union High School
Administrative Staff
Hawkes, T. Elijah - Principal
Sutton, Caty - Associate Principal
Cadow, Ken - Director of Career and Workforce Pathways
Floyd, Lisa - Director Project Based Learning / Senior Project

Professional Staff
Andrzejczyk, Colin - SAP
Byrnes, Alison - Math - Grade 8
Bauer, Angela - English - Grade 7
Brett, Wilson - Special Educator
Castellano, Rebecca - English
Cole, Ray - Music
Connor, Jamie - English
Cowden, Susannah - Science
Croucher, Steven - Athletic Director
Crowe, Kathleen - Teacher
Decker, Dana - Special Educator
Drown, Jane - Math
Forman, Steven - Math - Grade 7
Gold, Martha - Social Worker
Goulet, Dorothy - World Languages
Gray, Michael - Science
Hagget, Angela - Special Educator
Hazard, Kerry - Science - Grade 7
Hester-Reyes, Faith - Science
Hester-Reyes, Josh - Math
Holder, Michelle - Library/Media Specialist
Hollander, Katherine - Music
Houck, Ryan - English - Grade 8
Johnson, Nicole - Special Educator
Johnson, Victoria - Science
Keenhold, Todd - Phy Ed Teacher
Kelman, Tevye - English - Grade 10
Kennedy, Brian - Social Studies - Grade 8
Lary, Deborah - Health
Lyford, Sadie - School Nurse
Matz, Alyssa - Social Studies - Grade 7
McCord, Megan - Special Educator
McCoy, Karissa - Athletic Trainer
Merrill, Kara - School Counselor
Quinones, Hayley - Physical Education
Rainville, Brian - Social Studies
Sorrell, Scott - Social Studies - Grade 10
Spaulding, Megan - School Nurse
Stratton, Kelsey - Special Educator
Taft, Beverly - School Counselor
Talos, Simona - World Languages
Therrien, Emily - English - Grade 9
Weir, Ben - Social Studies - Grade 9
West, Janet - Special Educator
Wiltse, Craig - Art
Woolf, Noel - Physical Education
Young, Betty - Teacher - Math Generalist

Support Staff
Collette, Donna - Admin Assistant/Attendance
Jacobs, Lisa - Admin Assistant
Johnson, Karen - Admin. Asst./Student Services
Pittsley, Donna - Admin. Assistant

Randolph Technical Career Center
Administrative Staff:
Finley, Jason - Co-op Coordinator jfinley@orangesouthwest.org
Gingold, Jason - Director  jgingold@orangesouthwest.org
Jolls, Jenn - Guidance Coordinator  jjolls@orangesouthwest.org

Professional Staff:
Abadi, Michael - Career/Technical Special Educator 
Andrzejczyk, Colin - Student Assistance Coordinator 
Beattie, Tammi- Math Instructor
Boutwell, Howard - Mechanical Core Aide
Carpenter, Melissa - Health Careers 
Diaz, Carlos - Digital Filmmaking 
Dragon, Matt – Agricultural Technology 
Goulet, Wayne – Business Management
Hutchinson, Nancy - Education & Social Services
Maggie Jarvis - Culinary Arts Aide
Jillson, Damon - Automotive Technology 
Kay-Louis, Michael - Graphic Arts 
Lacey, John – Criminal Justice
Lawrence, Martha - Academic Center Aide 
Lyman, Charles - Diesel Technology
Murphy, Timothy - Building Trades
O’Malley, Ryan - Culinary Arts
Poindexter, James - Technical Communications 
Van Houten, Max – Env. Resource Management

Support Staff:
Boutwell, Linda – Admin. Secretary
Fullam, Brenda - Administrative Assistant - Adult Ed 
Hutchinson, Kelly - Administrative Assistant – Director